Alcoa Norway

Alcoa Norway Overview

Founded 1963
Founded
Status Acquired/​Merged
Latest Deal Type M&A
Financing Rounds 2

Alcoa Norway General Information

Description

Provider of aluminum smelting services. The company engages in the extraction of aluminum from its oxide, alumina by operating from Mosjøen and Lista regions of Norway.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Elkem Aluminium
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Aluminum Mining
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Hoffsveien 65 B Majorstuen
  • 0303 Oslo
  • Norway
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Alcoa Norway Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Alcoa Norway‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Alcoa Norway Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Alcoa Norway‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial