Room on Call Overview

  • Founded
  • 2012

Founded
  • Status
  • Out of Business

  • Employees
  • 27

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Out of Business

Room on Call General Information

Description

Developer of an online hotel booking platform intended to simplify room reservations services. The company's platform provides information related to local resorts enabling travelers to find safe, flexible, curated accommodation and genuine local experiences

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Neocell Technologies India Limited
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Information Services (B2C)
Other Industries
Application Software
Primary Office
  • 320, Vipul Trade Center
  • Sector 48, Sohna Road
  • Gurgaon, Haryana 122018
  • India

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Room on Call Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
4. Out of Business 23-Sep-2021 00.00 Completed Out of Business
3. Seed Round 01-Aug-2019 00.00 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Angel (individual) 21-Mar-2016 $2M $2.3M Completed Generating Revenue
1. Seed Round 17-Sep-2015 $300K $300K Completed Generating Revenue
To view Room on Call’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Room on Call Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Developer of an online hotel booking platform intended to simplify room reservations services. The company's platform pr
Information Services (B2C)
Gurgaon, India
27 As of 2015
00.00
00000000 00 00.00

000000

on ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit i
00000 00000000000, 000000 000 0000000
Singapore, Singapore
0000 As of 0000
00000
00000000000 00000

000000

dunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco la
00000 00000000000, 000000 000 0000000
Gurgaon, India
00 As of 0000
00000
000000 - 000 00000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Room on Call Competitors (6)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
RedDoorz Venture Capital-Backed Singapore, Singapore 0000 00000 00000000000 00000
00000000000 Formerly VC-backed Gurgaon, India 00 00000 000000 - 000 00000
000000000000 Formerly VC-backed San Francisco, CA 000 00000 000000&0 00000
0000000.000 Formerly VC-backed Amsterdam, Netherlands 00000 000000&0
00000 0000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Singapore, Singapore 0000 000000&0
To view Room on Call’s complete competitors history, request access »

Room on Call Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial