Asher Prior Bates Overview

  • Founded
  • 1869
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 5
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Asher Prior Bates General Information

Description

Provider of legal services. The company operates as a law firm and offers legal advice to clients on residential and commercial conveyancing, wills, trust and probate administration, estate planning, and employment litigation.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Asher Prior, Asher Prior & Sons
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Legal Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Legal Services (B2C)
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Blackburn House
  • 32 Crouch Street
  • Colchester CO3 3HH
  • England, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Asher Prior Bates Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Asher Prior Bates‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Asher Prior Bates Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Roger Buston Principal
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

Asher Prior Bates Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial