AutoVanti Monza Overview

  • Founded
  • 1969
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

AutoVanti Monza General Information

Description

Provider of car dealership services. The company engages in the sales of new and pre-owned vehicles, financing and insurance products, parts and accessories and after-sales services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Mariani Motors Srl
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Specialty Retail
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Viale Sicilia, 130
  • 20052 Monza
  • Italy
+39 039 00000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

AutoVanti Monza Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore AutoVanti Monza‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

AutoVanti Monza Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Simone Bulgarelli General Manager & Chief Executive Officer
To view AutoVanti Monza’s complete executive team members history, request access »