The Gale Eckington Overview

  • Founded
  • 2013
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Asset Purch.
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

The Gale Eckington General Information

Description

A five-story mixed-use complex located in the United States. The property is located in Washington region of District of Columbia, United States and features studio apartments, two-bedroom floor plans, business center and covered parking.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Trilogy Noma
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Buildings and Property
Primary Office
  • 151 Q Street Northeast
  • Washington, DC 20002
  • United States
+1 (202) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

The Gale Eckington Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore The Gale Eckington‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

The Gale Eckington Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
John Suh General Manager
To view The Gale Eckington’s complete executive team members history, request access »

The Gale Eckington Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore The Gale Eckington‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial