Energy Everywhere Overview

  • Founded
  • 2009
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Series C1
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $3.82M
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 1

Energy Everywhere General Information

Description

Developer of solar technology intended to offer affordable sustainable energy. The company's technology ensures reduced dependence on fossil fuel to generate energy, provides on-site clean generation for commercial and industrial businesses that enables predictable energy costs, and offers uninterrupted power and site facilities for meeting on-site energy requirements, thereby enabling businesses to get technology, finance, and support for implementing sustainable energy.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
OneSun
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Alternative Energy Equipment
Other Industries
Environmental Services (B2B)
Energy Infrastructure
Primary Office
  • 1013 Pardee Street
  • Suite 208
  • Berkeley, CA 94710
  • United States
+1 (415) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Energy Everywhere Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Later Stage VC (Series C1) 06-Apr-2017 $3.82M 000.00 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Later Stage VC (Series B) 26-Aug-2015 0000 000.00 0000 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Early Stage VC (Series A) 28-Dec-2011 $35.3M $35.3M 000.00 Completed Startup
To view Energy Everywhere’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Energy Everywhere Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate ($) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Series C-1 00,000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 0.000
Series C-2 00,000,000 00.000000 00.0 00.0 00 00.0 00
Series B 317,088,278 $0.001000 $0.01 $0.09 $0.18 2x $0.09 58.73%
Series A 15,476,787 $0.001000 $0.08 $0.9 $0.9 1x $0.9 2.87%
To view Energy Everywhere’s complete cap table history, request access »

Energy Everywhere Patents

Energy Everywhere Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-20200308149-A1 Fused and cross-linkable ionic hole transport materials for perovskite solar cells Pending 22-Dec-2017 0000000000
EP-3727370-A1 Fused and cross-linkable ionic hole transport materials for perovskite solar cells Pending 22-Dec-2017 0000000000
EP-3682489-A2 Fabrication of stacked perovskite structures Pending 15-Sep-2017 00000000000
EP-3682489-A4 Fabrication of stacked perovskite structures Pending 15-Sep-2017 H01L51/0024 0

Energy Everywhere Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Paul Meissner Ph.D Chief Executive Officer, Board Member and President
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

Energy Everywhere Board Members (9)

Name Representing Role Since
Andrew Meyers Self Board Member 000 0000
Dale Prouty Ph.D Self Board Member 000 0000
Marco Arese Self Chairman 000 0000
Paul Meissner Ph.D Energy Everywhere Chief Executive Officer, Board Member and President 000 0000
Reinhold Dauskardt Ph.D Self Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 9 board members. Get the full list »

Energy Everywhere Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Tad Buchanan Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Energy Everywhere’s complete investors history, request access »