Karz-TV Overview

  • Founded
  • 1997
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Asset Purch.
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Karz-TV General Information

Description

Television station located in Little Rock, Arkansas. The station broadcasts programs for various digital television channels, which range from fiction shows to newscasts.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
KWBF-TV
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Buildings and Property
Other Industries
Broadcasting, Radio and Television
Primary Office
  • 1401 West Capitol Avenue
  • Suite 104
  • Little Rock, AR 72201
  • United States
+1 (501) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Karz-TV Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Karz-TV‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Karz-TV Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Karz-TV‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial