Perfecto Manufacturing Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1971

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Perfecto Manufacturing General Information

Description

Provider of aquarium stands, hoods, lights, and filters. The company also manufactures habitats for amphibians, reptiles, and small animals.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Perfecto Acquisition
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Consumer Durables
Corporate Office
  • 20975 Creek Road
  • Noblesville, IN 46060
  • United States
+1 (317) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Perfecto Manufacturing Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Perfecto Manufacturing‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Perfecto Manufacturing Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat
Bryan Kerbs Chief Financial Officer
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

Perfecto Manufacturing Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Perfecto Manufacturing‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Perfecto Manufacturing FAQs

  • When was Perfecto Manufacturing founded?

    Perfecto Manufacturing was founded in 1971.

  • Where is Perfecto Manufacturing headquartered?

    Perfecto Manufacturing is headquartered in Noblesville, IN.

  • What industry is Perfecto Manufacturing in?

    Perfecto Manufacturing’s primary industry is Other Consumer Durables.

  • Is Perfecto Manufacturing a private or public company?

    Perfecto Manufacturing is a Private company.

  • What is Perfecto Manufacturing’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Perfecto Manufacturing is 000000.

  • Who are Perfecto Manufacturing’s investors?

    Florida Capital Partners has invested in Perfecto Manufacturing.

  • When was Perfecto Manufacturing acquired?

    Perfecto Manufacturing was acquired on 01-Jan-1999.

  • Who acquired Perfecto Manufacturing?

    Perfecto Manufacturing was acquired by Marineland Dolphin Adventure.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »