Extha Overview

  • Founded
  • 1984
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 100
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Undetermined
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Extha General Information

Description

Designer and manufacturer of fire protection products. The company specializes in designing and manufacturing new mineral composites as well as new configurations, junctions, fixations, assembly methods in its production facility equipped with tested and certified equipment, enabling clients to receive products with increased performance and tested as per the European standards.

Contact Information

Website
www.extha.com
Formerly Known As
Extra à Méral
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Products
Other Industries
Distributors/Wholesale
Primary Office
  • 38, rue du séminaire
  • Centre 448
  • 94626 Rungis
  • France
+33 02 00 00 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Extha Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Extha‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Extha Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Eric Blavet Managing Director
Jean-Pierre Hérisson Founder & Director
To view Extha’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Extha Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial