Betten Financial News Overview

  • Founded
  • 1995
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Betten Financial News General Information

Description

Provider of news services. The company provides real-time financial and economic news in the Dutch language.

Contact Information

Website
www.bfn.com
Formerly Known As
Bet Fair media News
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Information Services (B2C)
Other Commercial Services
Primary Office
  • Keizersgracht 424
  • 1016 GC Amsterdam
  • Netherlands
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Betten Financial News Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Betten Financial News‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Betten Financial News Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Betten Financial News‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial