Fatigue Technology Overview

  • Founded
  • 1969
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 81
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Fatigue Technology General Information

Description

Manufacturer of components for aircraft production. The company offers split sleeves, bushings, rivetless nut plates, blind nuts and fittings.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Industrial Wire and Metal Forming
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Aerospace and Defense
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 401 Andover Park East
  • Seattle, WA 98188
  • United States
+1 (206) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Fatigue Technology Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Fatigue Technology‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Fatigue Technology Patents

Fatigue Technology Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-20130204422-A1 Smart installation/processing systems, components, and methods of operating the same Granted 30-Jan-2012 000000000 00
US-8938886-B2 Smart installation/processing systems, components, and methods of operating the same Active 30-Jan-2012 000000000 0
US-20130192331-A1 Installation/processing systems, methods, and components Abandoned 30-Jan-2012 000000000 0
US-20130200543-A1 Smart installation/processing systems, components, and methods of operating the same Granted 30-Jan-2012 000000000 00
US-10130985-B2 Smart installation/processing systems, components, and methods of operating the same Active 30-Jan-2012 B21D31/04

Fatigue Technology Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial