Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Intertrust Management Spain

Intertrust Management Spain
2012 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
51-60 EMPLOYEES
2ndary - Private LATEST DEAL TYPE
2 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of corporate services. The company's corporate governance and accounting management services to SPVs engaged in securitisation, structured finance and funds transactions across multiple jurisdictions.

Formerly Known As
Structured Finance Management (Spain)
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-backed
Primary Industry
Accounting, Audit and Tax Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Other Financial Services
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 35 Great St. Helen's
  • London EC3A 6AP
  • England

Intertrust Management Spain Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Intertrust Management Spain‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Intertrust Management Spain Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Intertrust Management Spain‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Intertrust Management Spain Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Jos Coad Chief Financial Officer & Director, Finance

2 Former Executives

You’re viewing 1 of 3 executives. Get the full list »