PSG Corporation Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1981

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Public

  • Stock Symbol
  • PSG

Stock Symbol

  • Investments
  • 1

  • Share Price
  • $0.02
  • (As of Monday Closing)

PSG Corporation General Information

Description

PSG Corp PCL is engaged in plant and building constructions and other related services. The company constructs industrial factories, warehouses, office buildings, hospitals, shopping malls, residential buildings, condominiums as well as systems work, utility, and machinery installation.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Thai Industrial & Engineering Service PCL, Thai Industrial & Engineering Service, T Engineering Corporation
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Construction and Engineering
Stock Exchange
BKK
Corporate Office
  • 11/1 AIA Sathorn Tower
  • 21st Floor South Sathorn Road
  • Bangkok, 10120
  • Thailand

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

PSG Corporation Stock Performance

(As of Monday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.02 $0.02 $0.01 - $0.03 $998M 65B 14.2M

PSG Corporation Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Mar-2024 FY 2023 31-Dec-2023 FY 2022 31-Dec-2022 FY 2021 31-Dec-2021
EV 1,128,900 1,220,709 2,407,723 1,130,148
Revenue 106,755 78,386 29,344 577
EBITDA 70,239 48,173 16,481 (1,784)
Net Income 55,381 37,735 15,401 (1,971)
Total Assets 129,220 107,793 56,313 38,715
Total Debt 897 985 1,659 439
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

PSG Corporation Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore PSG Corporation‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

PSG Corporation Executive Team (7)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Somruedee Halilamien Chief Financial Officer
Potida Ratanashodhi Chief Operating Officer
Nattapong Pangsupa Co- Chief Operating Officer
Pathamakorn Buranasin Chief Compliance Officer
Rassamee Youpanich Chief Engineer
You’re viewing 5 of 7 executive team members. Get the full list »

PSG Corporation Board Members (8)

Name Representing Role Since
0000000 0000000000 PSG Corporation Board Member 000 0000
00000 000 Self Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
00000 000000000000 PSG Corporation Board Member 000 0000
00000000 000000000 PSG Corporation Board Member 000 0000
0000000 00000000 PSG Corporation Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 8 board members. Get the full list »

PSG Corporation Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Newco (Tiesco-Fico joint venture) 03-Sep-2015 00000 0000 Hotels and Resorts 0000000 0
To view PSG Corporation’s complete investments history, request access »

PSG Corporation ESG

Risk Overview

Risk Rating

Updated July, 26, 2023

43.63 | Severe Risk

Risk Scale

A lower score indicates better sustainability

Negl

0-10

Low

10-20

Med

20-30

High

30-40

Severe

40+

Exposure

Exposure refers to the extent to which a company is exposed to different material ESG issues

00.00

Management

Management is related to actions taken to manage ESG issues

00.00

Peers Analysis

Peer performance insights compare the company’s ESG performance to the performance of selected peers to help inform future ESG decisions and drive internal performance improvements.

Global

Covered Companies

00 of 16,216

Rank

00.00

Percentile

Construction & Engineering

Industry

00 of 377

Rank

00.00

Percentile

Non-Residential Construction

Subindustry

00 of 377

Rank

00.00

Percentile

To view PSG Corporation’s complete esg history, request access »

PSG Corporation FAQs

  • When was PSG Corporation founded?

    PSG Corporation was founded in 1981.

  • Who is the CEO of PSG Corporation?

    David Dau is the CEO of PSG Corporation.

  • Where is PSG Corporation headquartered?

    PSG Corporation is headquartered in Bangkok, Thailand.

  • What industry is PSG Corporation in?

    PSG Corporation’s primary industry is Construction and Engineering.

  • Is PSG Corporation a private or public company?

    PSG Corporation is a Public company.

  • What is PSG Corporation’s stock symbol?

    The ticker symbol for PSG Corporation is PSG.

  • What is the current stock price of PSG Corporation?

    As of 08-Jul-2024 the stock price of PSG Corporation is $0.02.

  • What is the current market cap of PSG Corporation?

    The current market capitalization of PSG Corporation is $998M.

  • What is PSG Corporation’s current revenue?

    The trailing twelve month revenue for PSG Corporation is $107M.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »