Xip Diagnostics Overview

  • Founded
  • 2009

Founded
  • Status
  • Out of Business

  • Employees
  • 6

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Out of Business

Xip Diagnostics General Information

Description

Developer of analytical solutions intended to advance human and animal health at the point of need. The company offers a fully integrated analytical platform that employs a digital microchip with a large number of sensors for better measurement sensitivity and precision in a single-use, reader-free device, enabling healthcare professionals to attain lab-quality clinical measurements in minutes.

Contact Information

Website
www.xipdx.com
Formerly Known As
Silicon BioDevice
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly Accelerator/Incubator backed
Primary Industry
Diagnostic Equipment
Other Industries
Other Devices and Supplies
Primary Office
  • 5880 West Las Positas Boulevard
  • Suite 52
  • Pleasanton, CA 94588
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Xip Diagnostics Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
5. Out of Business 22-Dec-2021 Completed Out of Business
4. Angel (individual) 09-Apr-2015 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Grant 01-Jan-2014 00000 Completed Startup
2. Grant 01-Jan-2012 $100K Completed Startup
1. Accelerator/Incubator Completed Startup
To view Xip Diagnostics’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Xip Diagnostics Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial