SHAPE Australia Overview

  • Founded
  • 1989
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 450
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Undetermined
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

SHAPE Australia General Information

Description

Provider of fit-out and refurbishment projects both big and small intended for commercial office, hotel, education, healthcare, retail and specialty sectors. The company offers commercial fit-out and refurbishment services and has capabilities to deliver large-scale projects that require Australia-wide resources

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
ISIS Group Australia
Ownership Status
Privately Held (no backing)
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Construction and Engineering
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Primary Office
  • Post Office Box 480
  • Saint Leonards, New South Wales 1590
  • Australia
+61 (02) 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

SHAPE Australia Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of fit-out and refurbishment projects both big and small intended for commercial office, hotel, education, heal
Construction and Engineering
Saint Leonards, Australia
450 As of 2021
000000000000

0000

iscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim ven
00000 000 00000000000 00000000 (000)
Cleveland, OH
00 As of 0000
0000000000 0
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

SHAPE Australia Competitors (1)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
0000 Venture Capital-Backed Cleveland, OH 00 0000000000 0
You’re viewing 1 of 1 competitors. Get the full list »

SHAPE Australia Board Members (4)

Name Representing Role Since
0000000 000000 SHAPE Australia Chairman 000 0000
You’re viewing 1 of 4 board members. Get the full list »

SHAPE Australia Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial