Dataphone Scandinavia Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2001

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Dataphone Scandinavia General Information

Description

Developer of communication software. The company engages in providing telecommunication services to businesses and organizations.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Citylink
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Telecommunications Service Providers
Other Industries
Communication Software
Other Communications and Networking
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • Vretenvägen 8
  • 171 54 Solna
  • Sweden
+46 08-501 000 00

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Dataphone Scandinavia Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Dataphone Scandinavia‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Dataphone Scandinavia Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Dataphone Scandinavia‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Dataphone Scandinavia FAQs

  • When was Dataphone Scandinavia founded?

    Dataphone Scandinavia was founded in 2001.

  • Where is Dataphone Scandinavia headquartered?

    Dataphone Scandinavia is headquartered in Solna, Sweden.

  • What industry is Dataphone Scandinavia in?

    Dataphone Scandinavia’s primary industry is Telecommunications Service Providers.

  • Is Dataphone Scandinavia a private or public company?

    Dataphone Scandinavia is a Private company.

  • What is Dataphone Scandinavia’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Dataphone Scandinavia is 000000.

  • Who are Dataphone Scandinavia’s investors?

    IK Partners has invested in Dataphone Scandinavia.

  • When was Dataphone Scandinavia acquired?

    Dataphone Scandinavia was acquired on 19-Feb-2008.

  • Who acquired Dataphone Scandinavia?

    Dataphone Scandinavia was acquired by AllTele Sverige and IP-Only.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »