Inspection Services (UK) Overview

  • Founded
  • 1992
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 6
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Inspection Services (UK) General Information

Description

Provider of machinery inspection services. The company provides machinery and industrial equipment inspection, safety regulation examination and certification services to manufacturing and construction companies.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Inspection Services (East Anglia)
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • The Old Church
  • 31 Rochester Road
  • Aylesford ME20 7PR
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 01379 000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Inspection Services (UK) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Inspection Services (UK)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Inspection Services (UK) Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Stephen King Managing Director
To view Inspection Services (UK)’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Inspection Services (UK) Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial