Bull Services Overview

  • Founded
  • 2001

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Bull Services General Information

Description

Provider of business intelligence services to the public sector. The company offers business intelligence, consulting, systems integration, outsourcing, security and disaster recovery services to state, local government and selected commercial sectors.

Contact Information

Website
www.bull.us
Formerly Known As
Integris
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Consulting Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Other IT Services
IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 296 Concord Road
  • Billerica, MA 01821
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Bull Services Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Bull Services‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Bull Services Patents

Bull Services Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-20160191743-A1 Method and system for linking, attaching and retrieving video clips on postcards Inactive 26-Dec-2014 00000000000
US-20160188351-A1 Process for providing increased power on demand in a computer processing system with submodeling Inactive 24-Dec-2014 00000000
US-20160179573-A1 Method for providing mainframe style batch job processing on a modern computer system Inactive 22-Dec-2014 0000000000
US-20150254902-A1 Bringing mail to life via mobile systems and methods Inactive 07-Mar-2014 0000000000
US-9754222-B2 Method for summarized viewing of large numbers of performance metrics while retaining cognizance of potentially significant deviations Active 19-Dec-2012 G06Q10/04
To view Bull Services’s complete patent history, request access »

Bull Services Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jonathan Burbank President & Chief Executive Officer
To view Bull Services’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Bull Services Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Bull Services‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial