LifeStem International Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2002

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

LifeStem International General Information

Description

Provider of stem cell research services. The company provides products and platforms to the research market for bio-tech and pharmaceutical companies for stem cell harvesting, processing and collection services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
CalbaTech
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Biotechnology
Acquirer
International Aerospace Enterprises
Corporate Office
  • 23341 Del Lago
  • Laguna Hills, CA 92853
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

LifeStem International Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore LifeStem International‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

LifeStem International FAQs

  • When was LifeStem International founded?

    LifeStem International was founded in 2002.

  • Where is LifeStem International headquartered?

    LifeStem International is headquartered in Laguna Hills, CA.

  • What industry is LifeStem International in?

    LifeStem International’s primary industry is Biotechnology.

  • Is LifeStem International a private or public company?

    LifeStem International is a Private company.

  • What is LifeStem International’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for LifeStem International is 000000.

  • When was LifeStem International acquired?

    LifeStem International was acquired on 26-Dec-2008.

  • Who acquired LifeStem International?

    LifeStem International was acquired by International Aerospace Enterprises.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »