Moldan Baustoffe Overview

  • Founded
  • 1863
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Moldan Baustoffe General Information

Description

Producer of concrete and stones. The company manufactures gypsum, sand, gravel, concrete and stones. It also provides mortar, gardening and landscaping, screed, putties, heat protection and baustoffe.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Moldan-maxit
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Building Products
Other Industries
Other Commercial Products
Parent Company
Salzburger sand & gravel Werke
Primary Office
  • Moldanstraße 75
  • Kellau, Kuchl 5431
  • Austria
+43 06244 00000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Moldan Baustoffe Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Moldan Baustoffe‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Moldan Baustoffe Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Heimo Berger Managing Director
Johann Eder Executive
To view Moldan Baustoffe’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Moldan Baustoffe Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Moldan Baustoffe‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial