Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

M-Park

1997 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
41-50 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of patient care services. The company offers healthcare consultancy services regarding various healthcare plans to patients along with providing ambulatory services. It also collects and provides information management services.

Formerly Known As
MCB-MediCenter
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Hospitals/Inpatient Services
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Geigelsteinstr, 10
  • 83080 Oberaudorf
  • Germany

M-Park Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore M-Park‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

M-Park Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Christian Weidlich Chief Executive Officer
Dirk Schierholz Chief Executive Officer
Cornelia Böhm Geschäftsführe