International Technology Systems Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2000

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

  • Investments
  • 1

International Technology Systems General Information

Description

Provider of video and voice communication services. The company provides products and services related to electronic telecommunication technologies for commercial and residential use. It also provides video communication technologies, including its patented Video Users Interface (VUI) technology and Secure Communications Node (SCN) appliance through its subsidiaries.

Contact Information

Website
www.itls.tv
Formerly Known As
EarthNetMedia
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Products
Other Industries
Telecommunications Service Providers
Corporate Office
  • 1140 South Raymond Avenue
  • Suite D
  • Fullerton, CA 92831
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

International Technology Systems Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore International Technology Systems‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

International Technology Systems Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Immunotech Laboratories 15-Dec-2008 0000000 00 Drug Discovery
To view International Technology Systems’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

International Technology Systems FAQs

  • When was International Technology Systems founded?

    International Technology Systems was founded in 2000.

  • Who is the founder of International Technology Systems?

    Alie Chang is the founder of International Technology Systems.

  • Where is International Technology Systems headquartered?

    International Technology Systems is headquartered in Fullerton, CA.

  • What industry is International Technology Systems in?

    International Technology Systems’s primary industry is Other Commercial Products.

  • Is International Technology Systems a private or public company?

    International Technology Systems is a Private company.

  • What is International Technology Systems’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for International Technology Systems is 000000.

  • When was International Technology Systems acquired?

    International Technology Systems was acquired on 15-Dec-2008.

  • Who acquired International Technology Systems?

    International Technology Systems was acquired by Immunotech Laboratories.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »