Island Telecom Overview

  • Founded
  • 1993
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Island Telecom General Information

Description

Provider of telecommunication maintenance services. The company engages offering information technology and telecommunication requirements throughout Newport, United Kingdom.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
RP 354
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Telecommunications Service Providers
Primary Office
  • 58 Dodnor Lane
  • Newport PO30 5XD
  • England, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Island Telecom Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Island Telecom‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Island Telecom Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Dave Ward Founder & Director
To view Island Telecom’s complete executive team members history, request access »