Vermilion Resources Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2000

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Liquidation

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Vermilion Resources General Information

Description

Explorer and producer of energy. The company engages in oil and gas exploration and production.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Cymraec Resources
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Energy Exploration
Other Industries
Energy Production
Corporate Office
  • 350 North Sam Houston, Parkway East
  • Suite 110
  • Houston, TX 77060
  • United States
+1 (281) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Vermilion Resources Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Vermilion Resources‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Vermilion Resources FAQs

  • When was Vermilion Resources founded?

    Vermilion Resources was founded in 2000.

  • Where is Vermilion Resources headquartered?

    Vermilion Resources is headquartered in Houston, TX.

  • What industry is Vermilion Resources in?

    Vermilion Resources’s primary industry is Energy Exploration.

  • Is Vermilion Resources a private or public company?

    Vermilion Resources is a Private company.

  • What is Vermilion Resources’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Vermilion Resources is 000000.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »