HBS Properties Overview

  • Founded
  • 2008
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

HBS Properties General Information

Description

Provider of real estate services. The company is the developer of residential and commercial property on the Cumberland Plateau focusing on recreational family living and vacation developments.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Jedd Land Company
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Real Estate Services (B2C)
Acquirer
HB Sconyers
Primary Office
  • Jamestown, TN
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

HBS Properties Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore HBS Properties‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial