Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

K&B Europe

1996 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
31-40 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Manufacturer of machine tool. The company engages in the manufacturing, maintenance, repairing and distribution of machine tools and other related products in London, United Kindom

Formerly Known As
Sameca K & B (Holdings)
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Machinery (B2B)
Other Industries
Other Commercial Products
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 110 Cannon Street
  • London EC4N 6EU
  • England

K&B Europe Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore K&B Europe‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook