Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Kimaco

2002 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
21-30 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Manufacturer of packaging machines. The company's packaging machines are used for preparation, cooking, sterilization, conditioning and packaging of processed cheese and related dairy products, enabling food packaging companies to use machines that offers complete packaging.

Website
Formerly Known As
Kusner Industrie
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Machinery (B2B)
Primary Office
  • Avenue du Tir-Federal, 44
  • 1024 Ecublens
  • Switzerland

Kimaco Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Kimaco‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook