Med Group Karkkila Overview

  • Founded
  • 1976
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Med Group Karkkila General Information

Description

Provider of ambulance services. The company specializes in offering emergency ambulance services to patients and healthcare organizations in areas of Karkkila and Nummi-Pusula in Finland.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Karkkilan Sairaankuljetus
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Automotive
Other Industries
Other Healthcare Services
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Kolisevantie 20
  • 03600 Karkkila
  • Finland
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Med Group Karkkila Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Med Group Karkkila‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Med Group Karkkila Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Teuvo Ranta President and Chief Executive Officer
To view Med Group Karkkila’s complete executive team members history, request access »