Kazed Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1890

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Kazed General Information

Description

Manufacturer of closet doors based in La Creche, France. The company offers sliding wardrobes, sliding, folding and pivoting cupboard fronts, dressing rooms, headboards, sliding partition doors, partitions and spare parts.

Contact Information

Website
www.kazed.fr
Formerly Known As
Krieg & Zivy
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Products
Parent Company
Prévost Industries
Corporate Office
  • 45 Allee Des Grand Champs
  • Zi Des Grands Champs
  • 79260 La Creche
  • France
+33 0 000 00 00 00

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Kazed Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Kazed‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Kazed Patents

Kazed Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
FR-2951770-B1 Door vantail having light source lighting or detection according to time Active 28-Oct-2009 00000000
FR-2951759-B1 Cupboard with retro-lighting system controlled by a contactless sensitive presence detector Active 28-Oct-2009 000000000
FR-2951770-A1 Door leaf for cupboard, has electric light source for emitting light based on adjustable intensity, and control device activated manually and/or by radio remote control for controlling light source based on time Active 28-Oct-2009 00000000 0
FR-2951759-A1 Cupboard for use in room, has light element e.g. white led strip, placed adjacent to metal crosspiece provided on surface of cupboard, and contactless presence detector controlling light element, where light element diffuses light Active 28-Oct-2009 000000000 0
FR-2749600-B1 Composite partition profile Inactive 10-Jun-1996 E04B2/7854
To view Kazed’s complete patent history, request access »

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »