Keddeg Overview

  • Founded
  • 1986
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Keddeg General Information

Description

Manufacturer of aviation filtration products. The company offers services related to design and development of cooling filters, cabin air filters, galley filters and others in United States.

Contact Information

Website
www.keddeg.com
Formerly Known As
The Keddeg Company
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 10700 Pflumm Road
  • Lenexa, KS 66215
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Keddeg Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Keddeg‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial