Ingenuiti Overview

  • Founded
  • 1996
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 120
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Undetermined
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Ingenuiti General Information

Description

Provider of translation and multimedia services provider for the eLearning industry. The company specializes in providing custom eLearning development, translation, content conversion, gamification, graphic design, video animation, desktop publishing and pre-press print-ready, multimedia language production, quality assurance and project management by optimizing user experience and learner engagement for corporations and NGOs.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
JTI
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Educational Software
Other Industries
Education and Training Services (B2B)
Other Commercial Services
Primary Office
  • 2876 Guardian Lane
  • First Floor
  • Virginia Beach, VA 23452
  • United States
+1 (757) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Ingenuiti Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Ingenuiti‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Ingenuiti Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Maarten Fleurke Chief Executive Officer
Steven Chen Chief Operating Officer
You’re viewing 2 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

Ingenuiti Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial