Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

SGS Labmat

1998 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
101-200 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of industrial services. The company offers materials testing, welding, corrosion testing, chemical analysis, heat treatment and engineering services as well as metallurgy project inspections.

Formerly Known As
Labmat Análises e Ensaios de Materiais SC
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Rua João Leonardo Fustaíno, 201
  • Distrito Industrial Uninorte
  • Piracicaba, 13413-102
  • Brazil

SGS Labmat Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore SGS Labmat‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

SGS Labmat Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Ronald Manoel Diretor Operacoes