MotoHawk Control Solutions Overview

  • Founded
  • 2000
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 80
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

MotoHawk Control Solutions General Information

Description

Developer of control systems for marine, power generation services. The company enables mechatronic systems development and integration services. It specializes in software tools and processes used to develop control systems for marine, power generation, industrial and other engine equipment applications.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
MotoTron
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Application Software
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 505 Marion Road
  • Oshkosh, WI 54901
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

MotoHawk Control Solutions Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore MotoHawk Control Solutions‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

MotoHawk Control Solutions Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jeff Ehlers President
To view MotoHawk Control Solutions’s complete executive team members history, request access »

MotoHawk Control Solutions Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

MotoHawk Control Solutions Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore MotoHawk Control Solutions‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial