HELIOS Klinik Lutherstadt Eisleben und Hettstedt Overview

  • Founded
  • 2004
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

HELIOS Klinik Lutherstadt Eisleben und Hettstedt General Information

Description

Provider of of tumor detection, clinical research and medical treatment services. The company assist doctors in the diagnosis and determination of blood group type, hepatitis antigen and antibodies, bacteria, HIV antibodies and hormones

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Klinikum Mansfelder Land und Pflege
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Hospitals/Inpatient Services
Other Industries
Clinics/Outpatient Services
Other Healthcare Services
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • High Torstraße 25
  • 06295 Eisleben
  • Germany
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

HELIOS Klinik Lutherstadt Eisleben und Hettstedt Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore HELIOS Klinik Lutherstadt Eisleben und Hettstedt‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial