Casco Australia Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1952

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 120

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Casco Australia General Information

Description

Operator of coal testing laboratory. The company provides testing and superintending services in the coal, agricultural feed, food and environmental testing markets. It also offers inspection and certification services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Cargo Superintendents Co. (A/sia)
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Acquirer
SGS Australia
Corporate Office
  • P. O. Box 419
  • Pymble, New South Wales 2073
  • Australia

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Casco Australia Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Casco Australia‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Casco Australia Patents

Casco Australia Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
CA-633514-A Suppository composition and preparation thereof Inactive 26-Dec-1961

Casco Australia Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »