Denim Hunter Overview

  • Founded
  • 2005
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Denim Hunter General Information

Description

Distributor of denim clothing. The company is engaged in the online distribution of men, women and kids denim clothing, including jackets, shirts, jeans, party wear and t-shirts.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Kon & Mon
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Clothing
Other Industries
Internet Retail
Primary Office
  • Kikkenborgvej 12
  • 7400 Herning
  • Denmark
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Denim Hunter Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Denim Hunter‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Denim Hunter Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Kasper Nielsen Co-Founder
Majbrit Nielsen Co-Founder
To view Denim Hunter’s complete executive team members history, request access »