Konica Minolta Business Solutions Nederland Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1978

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Konica Minolta Business Solutions Nederland General Information

Description

Distributor of printing equipment based in Hoofddorp, Netherlands. The company offers printers, commercial printers, scanners, label converters, photographic equipment and computer peripheral equipment along with offering information security, perimeter security and backup management services to clients.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Kopieersystemen Nederland
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Distributors/Wholesale
Other Industries
IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Other Commercial Products
Office Services (B2B)
Parent Company
Corporate Office
  • Capellalaan 65
  • 2132 JL Hoofddorp
  • Netherlands
+31 020 000 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Konica Minolta Business Solutions Nederland Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Konica Minolta Business Solutions Nederland‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Konica Minolta Business Solutions Nederland Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Nico Schooneman Chief Financial Officer & Vice President, Netherlands and Belgium
To view Konica Minolta Business Solutions Nederland’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »