Nimbleis Overview

  • Founded
  • 1984
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 51
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 4

Nimbleis General Information

Description

Provider of marketing services. The company's marketing services including store profiling, real-time logistics reporting, printing services, designing and consulting, warehousing, fulfillment, packaging and shipping, enabling the customers to manage and execute their brand campaigns smoothly.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Print Direction
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Printing Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • 1600 Indian Brook Way
  • Norcross, GA 30093
  • United States
+1 (770) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Nimbleis Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Nimbleis‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Nimbleis Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
William Stanton Chief Executive Officer & Co-Founder
William Pichon Chief Financial Officer
Chris Brock Chief Information Officer
E. Pruitt Jr. Co-Founder
To view Nimbleis’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Nimbleis Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial