CareCycle Solutions Overview

  • Founded
  • 2003
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 70
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

CareCycle Solutions General Information

Description

Provider of telehealth, medication management and health coaching services. The company also offers diabetic and wound care, hypertension and chronic diseases monitoring and rehab stroke rehabilitation services in the Texas and Louisiana.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Home Healthcare Partners
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Clinics/Outpatient Services
Other Industries
Practice Management (Healthcare)
Primary Office
  • 3406 Main Street
  • Dallas, TX 75226
  • United States
+1 (855) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

CareCycle Solutions Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore CareCycle Solutions‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

CareCycle Solutions Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of telehealth, medication management and health coaching services. The company also offers diabetic and wound c
Clinics/Outpatient Services
Dallas, TX
70 As of 2016
000000000000

00000 00

exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in repre
00000000 0000000000 (0000000000)
Valley View, OH
000 As of 0000
000000000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

CareCycle Solutions Competitors (1)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
00000 0000 0000000 Private Equity-Backed Valley View, OH 000 000000000
You’re viewing 1 of 1 competitors. Get the full list »

CareCycle Solutions Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jana Lightfoot Chief Strategy Officer
You’re viewing 1 of 6 executive team members. Get the full list »

CareCycle Solutions Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

CareCycle Solutions Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore CareCycle Solutions‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial