SRS Tech Co. Overview

  • Founded
  • 1999
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 120
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

SRS Tech Co. General Information

Description

Provider vessel-inspection services. The company offers leak testing and technical inspection services for liquefied natural gas (LNG) vessels under construction. It also offers non-destructive testing (NDT) services to the petrochemical sector.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Sciens Reserch Services
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 921-1 Naewa-Ri
  • Duseo - Myeon, UlJu-Gu
  • Ulsan, 689-832
  • South Korea
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

SRS Tech Co. Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore SRS Tech Co.‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

SRS Tech Co. Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Choi Koo President
To view SRS Tech Co.’s complete executive team members history, request access »

SRS Tech Co. Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial