Charter Bus America Overview

  • Founded
  • 2002

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 5

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private

Charter Bus America General Information

Description

Developer of an online quoting platform designed to provide chartered bus transportation. The company's platform offers a web-based, convenient and user-friendly reservation platform, which compares prices and provides information regarding charter buses, enabling users to book bus rides efficiently.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Coppertop
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Automotive
Other Industries
Information Services (B2C)
Primary Office
  • Post Office Box 3431
  • Redmond, WA 98073
  • United States
+1 (866) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Charter Bus America Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Secondary Transaction - Private 01-Feb-2021 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Buyout/LBO 01-Jan-2008 Completed Generating Revenue
To view Charter Bus America’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Charter Bus America Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial