Kria Resources Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1988

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 3

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Kria Resources General Information

Description

Provider of base metals exploration and development services. The company is engaged in the exploration and development of gold, silver and other base and precious metals deposits.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Idaho Consolidated Metals, Idaho Consolidated Metals Corp
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Gold Mining
Other Industries
Precious Metals and Minerals Mining
Other Metals, Minerals and Mining
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • P.O. Box 67
  • Toronto, Ontario M5H 2M5
  • Canada

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Kria Resources Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Kria Resources‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Kria Resources Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Michael Hoffman President & Chief Executive Officer
To view Kria Resources’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Kria Resources Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Kria Resources FAQs

  • When was Kria Resources founded?

    Kria Resources was founded in 1988.

  • Who is the CEO of Kria Resources?

    Michael Hoffman is the CEO of Kria Resources.

  • Where is Kria Resources headquartered?

    Kria Resources is headquartered in Toronto, Canada.

  • What is the size of Kria Resources?

    Kria Resources has 3 total employees.

  • What industry is Kria Resources in?

    Kria Resources’s primary industry is Gold Mining.

  • Is Kria Resources a private or public company?

    Kria Resources is a Private company.

  • What is the current valuation of Kria Resources?

    The current valuation of Kria Resources is 000.00.

  • What is Kria Resources’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Kria Resources is 000000.

  • When was Kria Resources acquired?

    Kria Resources was acquired on 08-Apr-2011.

  • Who acquired Kria Resources?

    Kria Resources was acquired by Trevali Mining.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »