Kuhn-Geldrop Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1937

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Kuhn-Geldrop General Information

Description

Manufacturer of farm machinery and equipment. The company manufactures hay and forage harvesting equipment with a complete line of balers, bale wrappers, drum mowers and maize choppers.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Kverneland Group Geldrop
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Machinery (B2B)
Other Industries
Other Commercial Products
Acquirer
Kuhn Group
Corporate Office
  • P.O. Box 9
  • 5660 Geldrop
  • Netherlands

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Kuhn-Geldrop Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Kuhn-Geldrop‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Kuhn-Geldrop Patents

Kuhn-Geldrop Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
GB-202318413-D0 Baler and method of baling Pending 01-Dec-2023
GB-202315243-D0 Bale wrapper Pending 04-Oct-2023
GB-202311685-D0 Bale wrapper Pending 28-Jul-2023
GB-202308217-D0 Cutter device for an agricultural harvester Pending 01-Jun-2023
GB-202307016-D0 Bale wrapper Pending 11-May-2023
To view Kuhn-Geldrop’s complete patent history, request access »

Kuhn-Geldrop Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Anthony Van Der Ley Managing Director
To view Kuhn-Geldrop’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Kuhn-Geldrop Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Kuhn-Geldrop‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »