Kurortenergo Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1928

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Kurortenergo General Information

Description

Provider of electricity transmission services. The company engages in electricity supply for urban consumers in areas such as Tarhovka, Alexander Gorsky, Lisy Nos, Olgino and others in Russia.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
The Enterprise of Sestroretsk Electric Networks
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Electric Utilities
Corporate Office
  • Ul. Kommunarov, 16
  • Sestroretsk
  • Saint Petersburg, 197706
  • Russia

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Kurortenergo Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Kurortenergo‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Kurortenergo FAQs

  • When was Kurortenergo founded?

    Kurortenergo was founded in 1928.

  • Where is Kurortenergo headquartered?

    Kurortenergo is headquartered in Saint Petersburg, Russia.

  • What industry is Kurortenergo in?

    Kurortenergo’s primary industry is Electric Utilities.

  • Is Kurortenergo a private or public company?

    Kurortenergo is a Private company.

  • What is Kurortenergo’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Kurortenergo is 000000.

  • When was Kurortenergo acquired?

    Kurortenergo was acquired on 16-Aug-2010.

  • Who acquired Kurortenergo?

    Kurortenergo was acquired by Rosseti Lenenergo.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »