Cape Industries (Industrial Supplies and Parts) Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1983

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Public

  • Employees
  • 219

Employees

  • Stock Symbol
  • 064820

Stock Symbol

  • Investments
  • 1

  • Share Price
  • $3.60
  • (As of Wednesday Closing)

Cape Industries (Industrial Supplies and Parts) General Information

Description

Cape Industries Ltd is engaged in manufacturing and supplying cylinder liners for ship owners and engine builders in South Korea and internationally. The company offers cylinder liner for use in main engines.

Contact Information

Website
www.cape.co.kr
Formerly Known As
Social Media Ninety Nine
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Other Industries
Other Commercial Products
Stock Exchange
KRX
Corporate Office
  • 1303, Yangsan-daero
  • Sangbuk-myeon
  • Yangsan, Gyeongsangnam 50580
  • South Korea
+82 000-000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Cape Industries (Industrial Supplies and Parts) Stock Performance

(As of Wednesday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$3.60 $3.58 $2.46 - $4.13 $100M 27.9M 66.7K $0.64

Cape Industries (Industrial Supplies and Parts) Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Dec-2023 FY 2023 31-Dec-2023 FY 2022 31-Dec-2022 FY 2021 31-Dec-2021
EV 226,521 226,521 222,185 272,018
Revenue 451,765 451,765 471,861 373,371
EBITDA 41,951 41,951 6,044 72,556
Net Income 18,599 18,599 176 25,106
Total Assets 1,738,969 1,738,969 1,844,032 1,859,736
Total Debt 125,231 125,231 116,800 120,817
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Cape Industries (Industrial Supplies and Parts) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Cape Industries (Industrial Supplies and Parts)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Cape Industries (Industrial Supplies and Parts) Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Cheol Choi Chief Executive Officer & President
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

Cape Industries (Industrial Supplies and Parts) Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Cape Industries (Industrial Supplies and Parts) Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Socialinus 03-Apr-2012 0000000000 000.00 Entertainment Software
To view Cape Industries (Industrial Supplies and Parts)’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Cape Industries (Industrial Supplies and Parts) FAQs

  • When was Cape Industries (Industrial Supplies and Parts) founded?

    Cape Industries (Industrial Supplies and Parts) was founded in 1983.

  • Who is the CEO of Cape Industries (Industrial Supplies and Parts)?

    Cheol Choi is the CEO of Cape Industries (Industrial Supplies and Parts).

  • Where is Cape Industries (Industrial Supplies and Parts) headquartered?

    Cape Industries (Industrial Supplies and Parts) is headquartered in Yangsan, South Korea.

  • What is the size of Cape Industries (Industrial Supplies and Parts)?

    Cape Industries (Industrial Supplies and Parts) has 219 total employees.

  • What industry is Cape Industries (Industrial Supplies and Parts) in?

    Cape Industries (Industrial Supplies and Parts)’s primary industry is Industrial Supplies and Parts.

  • Is Cape Industries (Industrial Supplies and Parts) a private or public company?

    Cape Industries (Industrial Supplies and Parts) is a Public company.

  • What is Cape Industries (Industrial Supplies and Parts)’s stock symbol?

    The ticker symbol for Cape Industries (Industrial Supplies and Parts) is 064820.

  • What is the current stock price of Cape Industries (Industrial Supplies and Parts)?

    As of 17-Apr-2024 the stock price of Cape Industries (Industrial Supplies and Parts) is $3.60.

  • What is the current market cap of Cape Industries (Industrial Supplies and Parts)?

    The current market capitalization of Cape Industries (Industrial Supplies and Parts) is $100M.

  • What is Cape Industries (Industrial Supplies and Parts)’s current revenue?

    The trailing twelve month revenue for Cape Industries (Industrial Supplies and Parts) is $452M.

  • What is Cape Industries (Industrial Supplies and Parts)’s annual earnings per share (EPS)?

    Cape Industries (Industrial Supplies and Parts)’s EPS for 12 months was $0.64.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »