SGS Horizon Overview

  • Founded
  • 2001
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 90
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

SGS Horizon General Information

Description

Provider of field services. The company is engaged in providing reservoir, subsurface and field services to the upstream oil and gas sector. It also offers exploration geoscience, petroleum development, well design and execution services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Horizon Energy Partners
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Consulting Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Prinses Margrietplantsoen 81
  • 2595 The Hague
  • Netherlands
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

SGS Horizon Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore SGS Horizon‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

SGS Horizon Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Edward Van Kersbergen Chief Executive Officer & Co-Founder
To view SGS Horizon’s complete executive team members history, request access »

SGS Horizon Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial