Latitude Resources Overview

  • Founded
  • 2000
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 3
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Latitude Resources General Information

Description

Operator of an mining investment company. The company is engaged in drilling and exploration of iron, copper and gold deposits in London.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Latin American Copper
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Financial Services
Other Industries
Gold Mining
Multi-line Mining
Acquirer
Clos de Mesnil
Former Stock Listing
LTR
Primary Office
  • 43 North Audley Street
  • London W1K 6WH
  • England, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Latitude Resources Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Latitude Resources‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Latitude Resources Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial