TFP Schemes Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1998

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

  • Investments
  • 1

TFP Schemes General Information

Description

Provider of insurance brokerage services across a range of niche motor markets. The company offers specialist wholesale underwriting facilities to the UK broker market and its product range covers single and fleet risks across Taxis, Chauffeured Vehicles, Minibus, Motor Trade Road Risks, Agriculture, Funeral Homes and other specialist markets enabling individuals and enterprises to get the required insurance as per their needs.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Taxi Fleet Plus
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Insurance
Other Industries
Automotive Insurance
Insurance Brokers
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • Trevillian House
  • 40 Cathedral Road
  • Cardiff CF11 9LL
  • Wales, United Kingdom
+44 029 0000 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

TFP Schemes Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore TFP Schemes‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

TFP Schemes Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
M Wood Insurance Services 01-Mar-2009 0000000000 Insurance Brokers 000000 00
To view TFP Schemes’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

TFP Schemes Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
M Wood Insurance Services 01-Mar-2009 000000000000000000 Completed
  • 000 0000000
To view TFP Schemes’s complete exits history, request access »

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »