Newton County Loan & Savings Overview

  • Founded
  • 1894
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 11
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Newton County Loan & Savings General Information

Description

Provider of commercial banking services. The comapny operates as a chartered savings institution and offers personal and business banking services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Newton County Loan And Savings Association Of Indiana, Newton County Loan And Savings Association Indiana
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Capital Markets/Institutions
Other Industries
Other Commercial Banks
Acquirer
Bank of Wolcott
Primary Office
  • 309 South Newton Street
  • Goodland, IN 47948
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Newton County Loan & Savings Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Newton County Loan & Savings‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Newton County Loan & Savings Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
William Lah President
To view Newton County Loan & Savings’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Newton County Loan & Savings Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Newton County Loan & Savings Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Newton County Loan & Savings‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial