Orion RMI Overview

  • Founded
  • 1994
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 51
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Orion RMI General Information

Description

Provider of medical billing and physician practice management services. The company specialize in radiology billing and collections.

Contact Information

Website
www.rmipsc.com
Formerly Known As
RMI Physician Services
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Practice Management (Healthcare)
Other Industries
Other Healthcare Services
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 12951 South Freeway
  • Houston, TX 77047
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Orion RMI Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Orion RMI‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Orion RMI Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
John Garrett Chief Operating Officer
To view Orion RMI’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Orion RMI Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial